REGISTRAR

Vadelma design Oy, Kehräsaari A203, 33200 Tampere Finland

NAME OF THE REGISTER

Vadelma Design Webshop registry

REASON FOR MAINTAINING THE REGISTER

The person is registered woth the Vadelma Design online store or has bought products from there. 

PURPOSE OF THE REGISTER

The register is used for maintaining customer register, and for order fulfillment and processing of Vadelma Design online store. The register is also used for the follow up of lost packages. The register can also be used for the development of webpage vadelmadesign.com, including collecting statics. Personal data will be treated according to the Personal Data Act.

Rekisterin käyttötarkoitus pitää sisällään myös palveluihimme liittyvän yhteydenpidon, tiedotteet sekä uutiskirjeet.

 Sinulla on kuitenkin oikeus kieltää meitä käyttämästä tietojasi suoramarkkinointiin olemalla meihin yhteydessä: Vadelma Design Oy – info@vadelmadesign.com tai käyttämällä suoramarkkinointiviestien tai uutiskirjeen yhteydessä tarjottavaa tilauksien peruuttamismahdollisuutta.

INFORMATION IN THE REGISTER

The personal data file containc the following information: 

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Postal address
  • Phone number
  • Information of ptocessed orders
  • Order tracking data

DISCLOSURE OF THE DATA 

The information will not be disclosed outside Vadelma Design Oy. The Personal data can be destroyed on request. 

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The information in the register will not be disclosed to third parties. The use of register requires having access rights to Vadelma Design Oy´s internal network. 

 

Your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

How to opt out

By clicking on the link below, we will no longer collect or sell your personal information. This applies to both third-parties and the data we collect to help personalize your experience on our website or through other communications. For more information, view our privacy policy.

Would you like to receive our Newsletter and get a -10% discount code to our webshop?
Subscribe to our Vadelma Design mailing list and get a -10% discount voucher for your next purchase! (after subscribing - please notice the varification -mail that we have sent you to your given email)
No thanks!